1-5 July 2019
Congress center Academia
Europe/Bratislava timezone

Participants List

Number of registered participants 104

1 Majed Abdel Ghani 1 BLTP, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Moscow Region, 141980, Russia. 2 Department of Physics, Cairo University, Cairo, 12613, Egypt
2 Gheorghe Adam LIT JINR and IFIN-HH
3 Sanda Adam LIT JINR and IFIN-HH
4 Igor Alexandrov JINR
5 Alexander Ayriyan JINR & AANL
6 Edik Ayryan LIT Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
7 Maxim Bashashin Laboratory of Information Technologies, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
8 Oleg Belov Joinr Institute for Nuclear Research
9 Olga Belova Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia
10 Štefan Berežný KMTI FEI TUKE
11 Sarlota Birnsteinova Safarik University in Kosice
12 Alexander Bogdanov St-Petersburg State University
13 Denys Bondar Tulane University
14 Serge Bondarenko BLTP JINR, Dubna
15 Victor Braguta JINR
16 Jan Broulim University of West Bohemia, Pilsen
17 Aleksandr Bugay Laboratory of Radiation Biology, JINR
18 Martin Bures CTU Prague, BLTP Dubna
19 Ján Buša Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR, Dubna & FEI Technical Univerity, Košice, Slovakia
20 Ján Buša Jr. LIT JINR, Dubna, Russia; IEP SAS, Košice, Slovakia
21 Kaushik De The University of Texas at Arlington
22 Alexander Degtyarev St.Petersburg State University
23 Olga Derenovskaya JINR
24 Alexander Dorokhov JINR
25 Irina Enyagina Kurchatov Institute, Moscow
26 Volker Friese GSI, Germany
27 Stephan Fritzsche Helmholtz-Institute Jena
28 Ilnur Gabdrakhmanov VBLHEP JINR
29 Vladimir Gerdt Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR, Dubna
30 Konstantin Gertsenberger JINR
31 Alexey Gladyshev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
32 Pavel Goncharov Sukhoi State Technical University of Gomel
33 Hovik Grigorian AANL & YSU & JINR
34 Maria Grigoryeva Lomonosov Moscow State University
35 Nikolay Gulitskiy Saint Petersburg State University
36 Alexander Gusev LIT JINR
37 Sergey Gutnik Moscow State Institute of International Relations (MGIMO-University)
38 Ulrich Hansmann University of Oklahoma
39 Slavomir Hnatic JINR, IEP SAS
40 Michal Hnatič JINR Dubna & PJ Safarik University Kosice & IEP SAS Kosice
41 Gabriela Hnatičová IEP SAS Kosice
42 Juha Honkonen National Defence University
43 Aurelian Isar National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering, Bucharest-Magurele, Romania
44 Ondrej Kainz Department of Computers and Informatics, FEEI TU Košice, Slovakia
45 Georgii Kalagov Univerzita Pavla Jozefa Šafárika v Košiciach, Ústav fyzikálnych vied
46 Vasily Khramushin Saint-Petersburg State University
47 Margarit Kirakosyan Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR, Dubna
48 Alexei Klimentov Brookhaven National Laboratory
49 Vladimir Korenkov JINR LIT
50 Vladimir Kornyak Laboratory of Information Technologies, Joint Institute For Nuclear Research
51 Anna Korolkova Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University), Moscow
52 Kirill Kulikov BLTP JINR
53 Dmitry Kulyabov Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University), Moscow & LIT, JINR, Dubna
54 Matúš Lach P. J. Safarik University
55 Victor Lakhno Institute of Mathematical Problems of Biology RAS (IMPB RAS), Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics RAS (KIAM RAS)
56 Eva Litavcova Prešov University
57 Katarina Lucivjanska  
58 Tomáš Lučivjanský Safarik University in Košice
59 Vladimir Malinin JINR
60 Andrei Mazanik JINR
61 Vladimir Melezhik BLTP JINR
62 Martin Menkyna IEP SAS, BLTP JINR
63 Sergei Merts VBLHEP JINR, Dubna
64 Tatiana Mihaescu Horia Hulubei National Institute of Physics and Nuclear Engineering and Faculty of Physics, University of Bucharest, Bucharest, Romania
65 Lukas Mizisin BLTP JINR Dubna, IEP SAS Kosice
66 Sergei Nemnyugin Saint-Petersburg State University
67 Eduard Nikonov LIT JINR
68 Andrey Novikov-Borodin Institute for Nuclear Research Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow
69 Gennady Ososkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research JINR Dubna
70 Stefani Panayotova  
71 Mihaela Paraipan Joint Institute of Nuclear Research, Institute of Space Science, Bucharest-Magurele, Romania
72 Blahoslav Pastircak IEP SAS Kosice
73 Dmitry Podgainy  
74 Maria Popovicova Prešovská univerzita v Prešove
75 Daria Priakhina LIT JINR
76 Nelli Pukhaeva DLNP JINR, Dubna
77 Ilhom Rahmonov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
78 Richard Remetsky Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, JINR, Dubna, Russia; Institute of Experimental Physics SAS, Košice, Slovak Republic
79 Oleg Rogachevsky LHEP JINR
80 Olga Rumyantseva Laboratory of Information Technologies, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
81 Stanislav Rykunov Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics
82 Hassan Safouhi University of Alberta, Canada
83 Marek Semjan Pavol Jozef Šafárik University
84 Leonid Sevastianov Peoples' Friendship University of Russia (RUDN University), Moscow
85 Kapil Sharma LIT, JINR
86 Nadezhda Shchegoleva St Petersburg University
87 Yury Shukrinov Bogoliubov Laboratory of Theoretical Physics, Joint Institute for Nuclear Research,
88 Viktor Skultety The University of Edinburgh
89 Ivan Sokolov LIT JINR
90 Oksana Streltsova LIT JINR
91 Nikita Tarasov Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics of RAS
92 Ilya Tolstov Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics
93 Shushanik Torosyan LIT JINR, Dubna
94 Alexander Tsirulev Tver State University
95 Anton Tsvetkov Tver State University
96 Yury Tsyganov FLNR, JINR, Dubna
97 Martin Vala  
98 Sergue Vinitsky BLTP JINR
99 Vladimir Voevodin Lomonosov Moscow State University
100 Nikolay Voytishin Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
101 Peter Zalom  
102 Victor Zlokazov Laboratory of Information Technologies, JINR, Dubna
103 Maxim Zuev LIT JINR
104 Milan Žukovič Institute of Physics, P. J. Šafárik University in Košice